BIG SOUTH 3A

Boys quarterfinals - Monday's games

Kings Mountain 95, Burns 56

Ashbrook 74, Stuart Cramer 41

Hunter Huss 72, Crest 64

Forestview 65, North Gaston 62, OT

 

Boys semifinals - Wednesday's games

(at Kings Mountain)

Hunter Huss 66, Forestview 35

Kings Mountain 69, Ashbrook 54

 

Boys final - Friday

(at Kings Mountain)

Hunter Huss at Kings Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

 

Girls quarterfinals - Monday's games

Ashbrook 54, Crest 16

Kings Mountain 74, Hunter Huss 68

Forestview 56, Stuart Cramer 39

North Gaston 74, Burns 60

 

Girls semifinals - Wednesday's games

(at Ashbrook)

Forestview 48, North Gaston 45

Ashbrook 80, Kings Mountain 61

 

Girls final - Friday

(at Kings Mountain)

Forestview at Ashbrook, 6 p.m.

 

SOUTHERN PIEDMONT 1A

Boys quarterfinals - Tuesday's games

Highland Tech 83, Cherryville 67

Piedmont CC 58, Thomas Jefferson 41

 

Boys semifinals - Thursday's games

Piedmont CC at Bessemer City, 7 p.m.

Highland Tech at Lincoln Charter, 7:30 p.m.

 

Boys final - Friday

(at Lincoln Charter)

7:30 p.m.

 

Girls quarterfinals - Tuesday's games

Piedmont CC 52, Thomas Jefferson 34

Bessemer City 62, Cherryville 28

 

Girls semifinals - Thursday's games

Bessemer City at Lincoln Charter, 6 p.m.

Piedmont CC at Highland Tech, 7 p.m.

 

Girls final - Friday

(at Lincoln Charter)

6 p.m.

 

SOUTHWESTERN 2A

Boys quarterfinals - Monday's games

(at East Rutherford)

East Gaston 55, Shelby 54

East Rutherford 84, Chase 25

 

Boys semifinals - Wednesday's games

(at R-S Central)

East Rutherford 77, South Point 64

R-S Central 63, East Gaston 61

 

Boys final - Friday

(At East Rutherford)

R-S Central at East Rutherford, 8 p.m.

 

Girls quarterfinals - Monday's games

(at R-S Central)

East Gaston 55, Chase 33

R-S Central 65, South Point 17

 

Girls semifinals - Tuesday's games

(at East Rutherford)

R-S Central 62, Shelby 59

East Rutherford 89, East Gaston 48

 

Girls final - Friday

(at East Rutherford)

R-S Central at East Rutherford, 6 p.m.

 

SOUTH FORK 2A

Boys quarterfinals - Tuesday's games

East Lincoln 93, West Lincoln 55

Bandys 77, Lake Norman Charter 65

Lincolnton 67, North Lincoln 33

Newton-Conover 40, Maiden 37

 

Boys semifinal - Wednesday

(At Catawba Valley Community College)

East Lincoln 71, Bandys 69, OT

 

Boys semifinal - Thursday

(At Catawba Valley Community College)

Lincolnton vs. Newton-Conover, 8 p.m.

 

Boys final - Friday

(At Catawba Valley Community College)

East Lincoln vs. Lincolnton-NC winner, 8 p.m.

 

Girls quarterfinals - Tuesday's games

Lincolnton 50, West Lincoln 35

Lake Norman Charter 69, East Lincoln 61

Maiden 65, Bandys 40

Newton-Conover 73, North Lincoln 49

 

Girls semifinal - Wednesday

(At Catawba Valley Community College)

Lake Norman Charter 52, Lincolnton 40

 

Girls semifinal - Thursday

(At Catawba Valley Community College)

Maiden vs. Newton-Conover, 6:30 p.m.

 

Girls final - Friday

(at Catawba Valley Community College)

Lake Norman Charter vs. Maiden-NC winner, 6:30 p.m.